Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evansville, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evansville, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evansville, In with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2647,000
ShkoderAlbania 8,4525,252
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9244,924
SaltaArgentina 7,3634,575
San AntonioArgentina 9,0585,629
San LuisArgentina 8,2275,112
San RafaelArgentina 8,3145,167
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6355,366
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7084,790
SarmientoArgentina 9,4805,891
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8029,198
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7969,194
SalzburgAustria 7,6624,761
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0756,261
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3106,407
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1976,336
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8112,990
SaveBenin 9,4585,877
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7094,169
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2605,133
SalvadorBrazil 7,6324,742
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3135,166
SantaremBrazil 5,6233,495
SantosBrazil 8,1245,048
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8584,883
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1813,841
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1244,427
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3505,189
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1275,050
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0274,988
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3283,933
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0364,994
São PauloBrazil 8,0675,013
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8264,863
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6003,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2974,535
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4824,649
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8314,866
SobralBrazil 6,7134,172
SoureBrazil 5,8733,650
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0534,383
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7075,410
SurubimBrazil 7,3984,597
SadovoBulgaria 8,7885,461
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7285,424
SofiaBulgaria 8,6545,378
SiemreapCambodia 14,1768,809
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3881,484
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2311,387
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9631,220
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4382,136
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0631,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1621,343
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 970603
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4291,510
Scott, SkCanada 2,2891,423
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1581,341
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1261,321
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,546961
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5252,812
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,374854
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,386861
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7951,737
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4972,173
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5981,614
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1521,337
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0931,301
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1011,305
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4251,507
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5554,073
SalCape Verde 6,6634,140
SantiagoChile 8,1445,061
SewellChile 8,2145,104
ShanghaiChina 11,7467,299
ShantouChina 12,7297,910
ShenyangChina 10,6026,588
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8901,796
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2732,034
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1451,955
SibenikCroatia 8,1075,038
SplitCroatia 8,1575,069
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3094,542
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9474,317
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6681,658
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8111,747
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7471,707
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6561,651
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7371,701
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7651,718
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6331,636
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7271,695
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6621,654
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8471,769
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7201,690
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6311,635
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5901,609
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7731,723
San GabrielEcuador 4,2812,660
SalloumEgypt 9,6055,969
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8046,092
SohagEgypt 10,4446,490
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4296,481
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7111,685
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3886,455
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0714,394
StrasbourgFrance 7,2814,524
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2473,261
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9543,079
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6055,968
SchleswigGermany 7,0654,390
StuttgartGermany 7,3664,578
SamosGreece 9,2475,746
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9965,590
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2345,738
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9532,457
SiguiriGuinea 8,2145,104
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5901,610
SzegedHungary 8,1985,094
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9194,921
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0653,148
SagarIndia 12,9858,069
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7907,327
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7478,543
SemnanIran 10,8946,770
ShahroudIran 10,8816,762
ShirazIran 11,4347,105
ShannonIreland 6,0313,747
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5654,701
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2465,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5355,303
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6974,783
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8074,851
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4375,243
SigonellaItaly 8,4675,261
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9205,543
SagaJapan 11,1736,943
SaigoJapan 10,7526,681
SakaiJapan 10,8196,723
SakataJapan 10,1846,328
SapporoJapan 9,7386,051
SaseboJapan 11,2096,965
SendaiJapan 10,1906,332
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0986,896
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0796,884
ShinjoJapan 10,1756,323
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8936,769
ShirakawaJapan 10,3276,417
ShizuokaJapan 10,6166,597
SumotoJapan 10,8526,744
SuttsuJapan 9,8156,099
SuwaJapan 10,5346,546
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0194,983
SavannakhetLaos 13,8128,583
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7054,788
SiluteLithuania 7,6524,755
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5965,342
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0979,381
SalimaMalawi 13,7428,539
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4588,984
SibuMalaysia 15,1039,385
SanMali 8,4675,261
SegouMali 8,3485,187
SikassoMali 8,5245,297
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0129,950
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5451,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6606,624
SainshandMongolia 10,6236,601
SafiMorocco 6,9324,308
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0164,360
SittweMyanmar 13,5458,417
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6344,122
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1643,830
SaiqOman 12,3077,648
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6977,890
SurOman 12,4497,736
SialkotPakistan 11,9547,428
SibbiPakistan 12,0767,504
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8634,886
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0803,778
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6878,505
SandomierzPoland 7,9834,961
SniezkaPoland 7,6424,749
SuwalkiPoland 7,8114,854
SzczecinPoland 7,4144,607
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7054,167
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3943,352
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0191,876
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9999,942
Satu MareRomania 8,2525,128
SibiuRomania 8,4675,262
SulinaRomania 8,8405,493
SadrinskRussia 9,2015,718
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7324,805
SalekhardRussia 8,1805,083
SaratovRussia 9,0795,642
SejmcanRussia 7,5984,722
SelagoncyRussia 8,2685,138
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8785,517
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3445,806
SmolenskRussia 8,2075,100
SociRussia 9,5025,905
SortovalaRussia 7,6194,735
SuntarRussia 8,6465,373
SurgutRussia 8,8405,494
SverdlovskRussia 9,0495,623
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3095,163
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2512,020
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3536,434
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7499,165
SingaporeSingapore 15,4759,617
SliacSlovakia 7,9774,957
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8936,769
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7376,672
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7714,208
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9064,292
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7704,207
SevilleSpain 6,9234,302
SennarSudan 11,6287,226
ShambatSudan 11,3787,070
ShendiSudan 11,3627,060
StenseleSweden 6,8574,261
StockholmSweden 7,2304,493
StorlienSweden 6,7354,185
SundsvallSweden 7,0134,358
SantisSwitzerland 7,4654,639
SongeaTanzania 13,6198,463
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7568,548
SongkhlaThailand 14,9159,269
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1208,774
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7239,149
SurinThailand 14,0198,711
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1265,671
SokodeTogo 9,2795,766
SfaxTunisia 8,3425,184
SousseTunisia 8,2665,137
SamsunTurkey 9,5155,913
SiirtTurkey 10,1116,283
SivasTurkey 9,6846,018
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1226,911
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3053,918
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0093,734
SarataUkraine 8,7675,448
SarnyUkraine 8,2045,098
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1165,665
SumyUkraine 8,6405,369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9837,446
SaltoUruguay 8,3125,165
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9481,832
Safford, AzUsa 2,1031,307
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,475916
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,230764
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 260162
Saint Paul, NeUsa 955594
Saint Peter, MnUsa 855531
Salem, InUsa 170106
Salem, OrUsa 3,0261,880
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1131,313
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,397868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,383859
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7381,702
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0431,891
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0201,876
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9931,860
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,091678
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9391,826
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9491,832
Santuck, ScUsa 599373
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 974605
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 874543
Scott City, KsUsa 1,179732
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,431889
Scottsburg, InUsa 170106
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0001,864
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9951,861
Sedan, KsUsa 769478
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0011,865
Selma, AlUsa 675419
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,287800
Seymour, InUsa 170106
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 222138
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7791,105
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 846525
Sioux City, IaUsa 893555
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 988614
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 419260
Southport, NcUsa 968601
Sparta, IlUsa 190118
Spencer, WvUsa 578359
Spickard, MoUsa 587364
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6471,645
Spooner, WiUsa 936582
Springfield, IlUsa 272169
Springfield, MissouriUsa 525326
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1273,807
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 994617
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 259161
Stambaugh, MiUsa 898558
Stamford, CtUsa 1,205749
State College, PaUsa 885550
State University, MsUsa 577359
State University, NmUsa 1,8911,175
Staunton, VaUsa 740460
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6801,044
Steffenville, MoUsa 443275
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9391,826
Storm Lake, IaUsa 826514
Storrs, CtUsa 1,366849
Subiaco, ArUsa 670416
Summerville, ScUsa 869540
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8011,741
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 487303
Syracuse, NeUsa 796495
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,115693
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9946,832
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6842,289
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9142,432
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5812,847
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0524,382
SocotraYemen 13,0958,137
SenangaZambia 12,9078,021
SerenjeZambia 13,3298,283
SeshekeZambia 13,0848,131
SolweziZambia 12,9258,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -