Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evansville, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evansville, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evansville, In with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4036,465
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4879,002
ParanaArgentina 8,2565,130
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1675,075
PehuajoArgentina 8,6325,364
PergaminoArgentina 8,4705,263
PigeArgentina 8,7985,467
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1315,052
PosadasArgentina 7,9824,960
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7424,811
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0895,026
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7385,430
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77511,046
Port HedlandAustralia 16,82410,454
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3223,307
ParakouBenin 9,3825,830
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4594,635
ParacatuBrazil 7,4684,641
ParanaBrazil 6,9804,338
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1555,068
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4604,636
ParintinsBrazil 5,5223,431
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5574,074
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2295,114
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6174,733
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0314,369
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3464,565
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7054,788
PeixeBrazil 6,8924,283
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1844,464
PicosBrazil 6,9154,297
PiraiBrazil 8,1415,059
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2184,486
PompeuBrazil 7,7634,824
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5124,668
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7173,552
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0965,031
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7543,576
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4565,255
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7664,205
PosseBrazil 7,2124,482
PlevenBulgaria 8,6745,390
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7755,453
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3518,918
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9911,859
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3812,101
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8421,766
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,216756
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,029639
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,504935
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2171,999
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5271,570
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,569975
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1851,358
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1871,981
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6882,292
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8781,167
ParronChile 8,2285,113
Puerto AysenChile 9,3975,840
Puerto MonttChile 8,9595,567
Punta ArenasChile 10,2526,371
PingbianChina 12,0057,460
PeralesColombia 3,9432,450
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0812,536
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1341,948
PragueCzech Republic 7,5954,720
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7041,680
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6921,673
PoloDominican Republic 2,7251,693
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6121,623
PichilingueEcuador 4,4312,754
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4072,738
PuyoEcuador 4,5082,801
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0986,275
ParisFrance 6,9264,304
PerpignanFrance 7,2874,528
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,84411,089
Port-GentilGabon 10,6056,590
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3362,695
PotsdamGermany 7,3874,590
PatrasGreece 8,8715,512
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3782,721
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9372,447
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5122,182
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6381,639
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5651,594
PecsHungary 8,1025,034
PambanIndia 14,5759,057
PuneIndia 13,4308,345
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8109,824
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4479,599
PadovaItaly 7,7394,809
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6394,747
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3075,162
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2875,150
PantelleriaItaly 8,2975,156
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6754,769
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9334,930
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9274,926
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0815,022
PiacenzaItaly 7,6304,741
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7494,815
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8274,864
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0985,032
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3085,163
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0154,981
PrizziItaly 8,3415,183
PakseLaos 13,9428,664
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1289,401
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,11310,013
PlaisanceMauritius 16,14710,034
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5947,205
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4155,229
PatheinMyanmar 13,9158,647
PutaoMyanmar 12,7277,908
PyiMyanmar 13,6878,505
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8898,009
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1288,158
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,102
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6941,674
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0726,259
PohangNorth Korea 10,9456,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7936,707
PadidanPakistan 12,3667,684
PanjgurPakistan 12,2057,584
ParachinarPakistan 11,6917,265
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3537,676
PeshawarPakistan 11,7197,282
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7138,521
PilarParaguay 7,8364,869
PiscoPeru 5,8783,653
PiuraPeru 4,8623,022
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9473,695
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0418,725
PoznanPoland 7,5984,722
PrzemyslPoland 8,1045,036
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6434,128
PortalegrePortugal 6,7094,169
Porto Portugal 6,5294,057
PavelecRussia 8,6035,346
PecoraRussia 8,1405,058
PermRussia 8,8185,480
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0585,007
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7484,815
PjatigorskRussia 9,6225,979
PoronajskRussia 9,1105,661
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2115,724
Providenja BayRussia 6,0563,763
PskovRussia 7,8064,851
PodorSenegal 7,3714,580
PopradSlovakia 8,0134,979
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1178,772
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9148,646
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4574,634
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7269,151
Port SudanSudan 11,3977,082
ParamariboSuriname 4,8453,011
PiteňSweden 7,0134,358
PalmyraSyria 10,2006,338
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9475,560
PhetchabunThailand 13,8898,631
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8628,614
PhraeThailand 13,7178,524
PhuketThailand 14,8719,241
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8439,223
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1488,792
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4168,958
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0132,494
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4323,997
PoltavaUkraine 8,7365,429
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5065,286
PradoUruguay 8,7275,423
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7885,461
Palestine, IlUsa 11370
Pana, IlUsa 200125
Paoli, InUsa 170106
Paris, IlUsa 221137
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,160721
Pascagoula, MsUsa 860534
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7111,063
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 942585
Pawhuska, OkUsa 793493
Pawnee City, NeUsa 763474
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7091,683
Pensacola, FlUsa 842523
Peoria, IlUsa 345214
Perry, OkUsa 870541
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,080671
Philo, OhUsa 525326
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2611,405
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,280795
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 584363
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,127700
Pipestone, MnUsa 989615
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 687427
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,205749
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,492927
Pocahontas, ArUsa 383238
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1791,354
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,127700
Pontiac, IlUsa 351218
Pontotoc, MsUsa 443275
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0551,899
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,080671
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,123698
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0551,899
Portage, WiUsa 673418
Portland, MaineUsa 1,572977
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9981,863
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 634394
Prescott, ArUsa 667414
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6161,625
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,010627
Princeton, InUsa 4126
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,431889
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,481921
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1372,571
PetaukeZambia 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -